Live Stats loading...

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [TUR] Turkey 3/0 6
    2 [RUS] Russia 1/2 4
    3 [MNE] Montenegro 1/2 4
    4 [GER] Germany 1/2 4
    Group B W/L P
    1 [SRB] Serbia 2/1 5
    2 [ESP] Spain 2/1 5
    3 [ITA] Italy 2/1 5
    4 [UKR] Ukraine 0/3 3
    Group C W/L P
    1 [LTU] Lithuania 2/1 5
    2 [GRE] Greece 2/1 5
    3 [SLO] Slovenia 1/2 4
    4 [FIN] Finland 1/2 4
    Group D W/L P
    1 [FRA] France 2/1 5
    2 [BIH] Bosnia and Herzegovina 2/1 5
    3 [LAT] Latvia 2/1 5
    4 [SVK] Slovak Republic 0/3 3
    • Round of 16
    • 1/4 FINALS
    • 1/2 FINALS
    • FINAL

    ROUND OF 16

    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    78
    UKR
    Ukraine Ukraine
    76
    #25 | Wed 2 Aug - 13:30 (GMT+2) TUR UKR Diplomat Arena
    Pieštany, Slovak Republic
    Wed 2 Aug - 13:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    GRE
    Greece Greece
    71
    LAT
    Latvia Latvia
    65
    #30 | Wed 2 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2) GRE LAT Hant Arena
    Bratislava, Slovak Republic
    Wed 2 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    87
    MNE
    Montenegro Montenegro
    61
    #27 | Wed 2 Aug - 15:45 (GMT+2) ESP MNE Diplomat Arena
    Pieštany, Slovak Republic
    Wed 2 Aug - 15:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    FRA
    France France
    66
    FIN
    Finland Finland
    58
    #32 | Wed 2 Aug - 15:45 (GMT+2) FRA FIN Hant Arena
    Bratislava, Slovak Republic
    Wed 2 Aug - 15:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    RUS
    Russia Russia
    64
    ITA
    Italy Italy
    82
    #26 | Wed 2 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2) RUS ITA Diplomat Arena
    Pieštany, Slovak Republic
    Wed 2 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    79
    SVK
    Slovak Republic Slovak Republic
    55
    #29 | Wed 2 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2) LTU SVK Hant Arena
    Bratislava, Slovak Republic
    Wed 2 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    SRB
    Serbia Serbia
    71
    GER
    Germany Germany
    64
    #28 | Wed 2 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2) SRB GER Diplomat Arena
    Pieštany, Slovak Republic
    Wed 2 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    BIH
    BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
    65
    SLO
    Slovenia Slovenia
    59
    #31 | Wed 2 Aug - 13:30 (GMT+2) BIH SLO Hant Arena
    Bratislava, Slovak Republic
    Wed 2 Aug - 13:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    1/4 FINALS

    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    81
    GRE
    Greece Greece
    63
    #37 | Fri 4 Aug - 13:30 (GMT+2) TUR GRE Hant Arena
    Bratislava, Slovak Republic
    Fri 4 Aug - 13:30 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    86
    FRA
    France France
    85
    #39 | Fri 4 Aug - 15:45 (GMT+2) ESP FRA Hant Arena
    Bratislava, Slovak Republic
    Fri 4 Aug - 15:45 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    ITA
    Italy Italy
    67
    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    73
    #38 | Fri 4 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2) ITA LTU Hant Arena
    Bratislava, Slovak Republic
    Fri 4 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    SRB
    Serbia Serbia
    82
    BIH
    BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina
    50
    #40 | Fri 4 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2) SRB BIH Hant Arena
    Bratislava, Slovak Republic
    Fri 4 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    1/2 FINALS

    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    69
    ESP
    Spain Spain
    71
    #47 | Sat 5 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2) TUR ESP Hant Arena
    Bratislava, Slovak Republic
    Sat 5 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    77
    SRB
    Serbia Serbia
    83
    #48 | Sat 5 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2) LTU SRB Hant Arena
    Bratislava, Slovak Republic
    Sat 5 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    FINAL

    ESP
    Spain Spain
    62
    SRB
    Serbia Serbia
    74
    #56 | Sun 6 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2) ESP SRB Hant Arena
    Bratislava, Slovak Republic
    Sun 6 Aug - 20:15 (GMT+2) Rewatch here

    3rd PLACE

    TUR
    Turkey Turkey
    88
    LTU
    Lithuania Lithuania
    97
    #55 | Sun 6 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2) TUR LTU Hant Arena
    Bratislava, Slovak Republic
    Sun 6 Aug - 18:00 (GMT+2) Rewatch here
  • 1
    SRB

    Serbia

    2
    ESP

    Spain

    3
    LTU

    Lithuania

    Team
    4TURTurkey
    5ITAItaly
    6FRAFrance
    7GREGreece
    8BIHBosnia and Herzegovina
    9RUSRussia
    10FINFinland
    Team
    11GERGermany
    12UKRUkraine
    13MNEMontenegro
    14SLOSlovenia
    15SVKSlovak Republic
    16LATLatvia

Follow US

#FIBAU18Europe